• 0207 616 9184
  • 0141 223 7517
opening times
  • Our opening times:
  • Monday - Thursday: 8:30am - 9:00pm
  • Friday: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Saturday: 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • Sunday: 10:00am - 5:00pm
opening times
  • Our opening times:
  • Monday - Thursday: 8:30am - 9:00pm
  • Friday: 8:30am - 8:00pm
  • Saturday: 9:00am - 6:00pm
  • Sunday: 10:00am - 5:00pm

0207 616 9184 |0141 223 7517

Privacy Policy

This Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. Some of these cookies are essential to make this Site work properly, to allow you to make your travel booking or other purchases, and to enable us to fulfil your purchase requests. Other types of cookie help us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Site, allow us to improve our Site or the way we provide our service to customers, or are used to provide you with information or offers from Canadian Affair companies or third parties that may be of interest to you.

Information we may collect from you
We may collect and process the following data about you: Information that you provide in order to make a travel booking or purchase any other services via this Site Information you provide in order to enter a competition or promotion via this Site, complete a survey, or if you report a problem with this Site
If we ask you for your contact details for future marketing use, although you have the option to opt-out of such use. Details of transactions you carry out through this Site and of the fulfilment of your bookings. Details of your visits to this Site (including, but not limited to, traffic data and location data) whether this is required for our own purposes or otherwise, and the resources that you access. If you contact us, we may keep a record of your email or other correspondence IP addresses.
We may collect information about your computer including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.
Where we store your personal data
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA that work for us or for any of our suppliers (e.g. Airlines, hoteliers, etc). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
Uses made of the information
We use information held about you in the following ways: To ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer. To carry out our obligations arising in connection with any contracts entered into between you and us, or between you and a third party supplier. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so. To notify you about changes to our service. To provide you with information and offers that we or selected third parties feel may interest you. To carry out customer care enquiries and market research about services you book or enquire about. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data for marketing purposes, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.
Disclosure of your information
We may disclose your personal information to any member of our Group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006, to relevant third parties who will supply the travel arrangements or other services you request, to Government bodies and other authorities to whom we are legally obliged to pass your data (e.g. border agencies of countries you intend to visit) and to relevant third parties for the purpose of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
Your rights
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ticking/unticking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.
Our site contains links to and from the websites of our principals, suppliers, advertisers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these other websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for these 3rd party websites. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
Access to your personal data
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to check that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“subject access right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with the Act.
Changes to our privacy policy
We reserve the right to update or alter this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you.

Stay in touch & get regular updates

Sign up to our newsletter...

Invalid email

Thank you for signing up, please enter your details

Please help us make your emails more personal and tailor made by filling in these extra details. Rest assured that your privacy is important to us and we won’t pass on your details to any other party. For more information, please read our privacy policy. Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Title is required.
First name*
First name is required.
Last name*
Last name is required
Email address*
Please enter valid email e.g